Legal notices / Disclaimer / Data protection / EU data protection regulation DSGVO / Onlineshop

 

The following legal notices apply to the following websites including subdomains

 

www.lriese.ch

 

www.lre-photography.com

 

We are pleased about your interest in www.lriese.ch and www.lre-photography.com and that you visit our website. In the following we inform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website.

 

* Limitation of liability for own contents

All contents of our website were created with care and to the best of our knowledge. However, no guarantee can be given for the topicality, completeness and correctness of all pages. According to § 7 Abs. 1 TMG we are responsible as service provider for own contents on these sides after the general laws, after §§ 8 to 10 TMG however not obligated to supervise the transmitted or stored foreign information. An immediate removal of these contents takes place from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement and we are not liable before the time of knowledge.

* Limitation of liability for external links

Our website contains so-called “external links” (links to third-party websites), over the content of which we have no influence and for which we therefore assume no liability. The respective information provider of the linked website is responsible for the content and accuracy of the information. When the link was made, no legal violations were recognizable for us. Should we become aware of a violation of the law, the respective link will be removed immediately.

* Copyright

The contents and works published on this website are subject to German and Swiss copyright law. Any kind of duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law or links requires the prior written consent of the respective author or author, third parties or the contents of these pages.

* Privacy

When you visit our website, information about your access (date, time, page accessed) may be stored on the server. This does not represent an evaluation of personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail address). If personal data is collected, this is – if possible – only with the prior consent of the user of the website. The data will not be forwarded to third parties without the express consent of the user. We expressly point out that the transmission of data on the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) can show security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties cannot be guaranteed. We cannot assume any liability for damages caused by such security gaps. The use of published contact data by third parties for the purpose of advertising is expressly prohibited. We reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information, e.g. spam mails. See the Cookie’s chapter on this page for more information. Which data are stored can be requested directly by the user, see chapter on this page: DSGVO (GDPR) – request personal data exception see chapter * Shop.

* Data Protection Switzerland

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DPA), every person has a right to protection of his or her privacy and to protection against misuse of his or her personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data will be treated strictly confidential and will neither be sold nor passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavour to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification. When you access our website, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and generally transmitted information about the operating system or browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, on the basis of which we can improve our offers accordingly. See the Cookie’s chapter on this page for more information.

* Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook plugins (Like button)

Our pages include plugins from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of their use by Facebook. You can find further information on this in the facebook data protection declaration at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account.

* Privacy policy for the use of Twitter

Our pages include functions of the Twitter service. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc, 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. Data such as IP address, browser type, domains accessed, pages visited, mobile phone providers, device and application IDs and search terms are transmitted to Twitter.
We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. Due to continuous updating of Twitter’s privacy policy, we point out the latest version at (http://twitter.com/privacy).
You can change your Twitter privacy settings in your account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings If you have any questions, please contact privacy@twitter.com.

* Privacy policy for the use of Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating ads from Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google AdSense uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to Google’s contractual partners. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. See the Cookie’s chapter on this page for more information.

* Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand.
Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. See the Cookie’s chapter on this page for more information.

* Privacy Policy for the use of Google +1

Use the Google +1 button to publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button provides you and other users with personalized content from Google and its partners. Google stores both the information that you have given +1 for a content and information about the page that you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 can appear in Google services, such as search results or your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads, along with your profile name and photo.
Google records information about your +1 activity to improve Google services for you and others.
To use the Google +1 button, you need a public Google profile that is visible worldwide and must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you.
In addition to the uses described above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google Privacy Policy (http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/). Google may publish aggregate statistics about users’ +1 activity or share these statistics with our users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or related websites.

* Handling of personal data

Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes your name, email address or telephone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone count as personal data. Personal data are only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is legally permitted or if the users agree to the data collection.

* Contacts

When contacting the provider (for example via contact form or e-mail), the user’s details are stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event that follow-up questions arise.

* Comments and Posts

When users leave comments on the blog or other posts, their IP addresses are stored. This takes place for the security of the provider, if someone writes illegal contents in comments and contributions (insults, forbidden political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider himself can be prosecuted for the comment or contribution and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.

* Comment subscriptions

Users can subscribe to the follow-up comments. Users will receive a confirmation email to verify that they are the owner of the email address they entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain notes.

* Newsletter

With the newsletter we inform you about us and our offers.

If you would like to receive the newsletter, we need a valid email address from you and information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. These data will only be used for sending the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

When you register for the newsletter, we save your IP address and the date of registration. This storage serves solely as proof in the event that a third party misuses an e-mail address and registers for receiving the newsletter without the knowledge of the authorized party.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can take place via a link in the newsletters themselves, in your profile area or by notification to the above contact possibilities or can be requested directly by the user independently, see chapter on this page: * DSGVO (GDPR) – request personal data

* Cookies

Cookies are small files that enable the user’s access device (PC, smartphone, etc.) to store specific information relating to the device. They serve on the one hand the user-friendliness of web pages and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they are used to collect statistical data on the use of the website and to analyse it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option with which the storage of cookies is restricted or completely prevented. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the comfort of use are limited without cookies. For further use, each visitor must confirm the saving of cookies and by saving the respective data manually. The cookie has a validity of 365 days and after this period has expired the cookie must be reconfirmed. Alternatively, the use of cookies in each browser can be set individually by the user. User instructions for setting automatic or manual acceptance of cookies can be set manually by the user. In addition, every first visit to this site and after 365 days, the use of cookies is indicated and the following three options can be selected manually and must be accepted manually by the user/visitor for further use of the site. Which data can be stored can be requested directly by the user, see chapter on this page: DSGVO (GDPR) – request personal data

You can set your browser in such a way that you will be informed about setting cookies and determine their acceptance individually, or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases, or in general. Corresponding instructions can be found here:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari:
Opera:

* DSGVO (GDPR) – personal data – application form (exception see chapter * Shop)

With the following link / mail form every user can view his saved data and request the deletion, exception see chapter * Shop. In the context of the * Shop additional data must be stored.

DSGVO Antragsformular

* Registration function

The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the offer. Users can be informed by e-mail about information relevant to offers or registration, such as changes to the scope of offers or technical circumstances. The data collected can be seen in the input mask during registration. This includes[PLEASE ENTER the collected data, e.g. NAME, POSTAL ADDRESS, E-MAIL ADDRESS, IP ADDRESS AND THEIR PURPOSE, for example COMMUNITY OR PRODUCT TESTS].

* Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the user’s computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by users is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce the IP addresses of users within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by the users, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with the use of the website and the Internet.

The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however, this site may not allow you to use the full functionality of this site. Users can also prevent Google from collecting data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the website (including their IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Alternatively to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent future collection by Google Analytics within this website. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

* Piwik

This site uses Piwik, an open source software for statistical analysis of user access. Piwik uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the user’s computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this offer is stored on the server of the provider in Germany. The IP address is made anonymous immediately after processing and before it is stored. Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however, the provider points out to users that in this case they may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. [IFRAME WITH GERMAN TRANSLATION AND OPT-OUT COOKIE]

* Using Facebook Social Plugins

This site uses social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on blue tile, the terms “Like”, “Like” or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and the appearance of the Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user accesses a website on this site that contains such a plugin, his browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook’s servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs users according to its knowledge level:

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives information that a user has called up the corresponding page of the offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. When users interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or making a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, it is still possible for Facebook to obtain and store their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymized IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the rights and setting options for the protection of users’ privacy in this regard can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to use this offer to collect data about him or her and link it to his or her membership data stored on Facebook, he or she must log out of Facebook before visiting the website. Further settings and objections to the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

* +1 button from Google+

This offer uses the “+1″ button of the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The button can be recognized by the sign “+1″ on a white or colored background.

When a user calls up a website of this offer that contains such a button, the browser establishes a direct connection to Google’s servers. The content of the “+1″ button is transmitted by Google directly to its browser and integrated into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the extent of the data that Google collects with the button. According to Google, no personal data is collected without a click on the button. Only with logged in members, such data, among other things the IP address, are raised and processed.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be seen by the users of Google’s data protection information on the “+1″ button: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html and the FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

* Twitter

This site uses the buttons of the service Twitter. These buttons are provided by Twitter Inc, 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. They are recognizable by terms such as “Twitter” or “sequence”, combined with a stylized blue bird. With the help of the buttons it is possible to share a post or page of this offer on Twitter or to follow the provider on Twitter.

When a user accesses a website on this website that contains such a button, his browser establishes a direct connection to Twitter’s servers. The content of the Twitter button is transmitted directly from Twitter to the user’s browser. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data Twitter collects with the help of this plugin and informs users according to their level of knowledge. After this only the IP address of the user the URL of the respective web page is transmitted with the purchase of the Buttons, but not for other purposes, than the representation of the Buttons, used.
Further information can be found in Twitter’s privacy policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.

* Tumblr

This site uses the buttons of the service Tumblr. These buttons are provided by Tumblr, Inc, 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA, hilfe@tumblr.com. They can be recognized by the term “Tumblr”. With the help of the buttons it is possible to share a contribution or page of this offer at Tumblr or to follow the provider at Tumblr.

When a user accesses a website on this site that contains such a button, his browser establishes a direct connection to Tumblr’s servers. The content of the Tumblr buttons is transmitted by Tumblr directly to the user’s browser. The provider therefore has no influence on the extent of the data that Tumblr collects with the help of this plugin and informs users according to their level of knowledge. After this only the IP address of the user the URL of the respective web page is transmitted with the purchase of the button, but not for other purposes, than the representation of the button, used.
For more information, please see Tumblr’s privacy policy at http://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

* Jetpack/Wordpress.com-Stats

This site uses Jetpack, a statistical visitor access analysis tool operated by Automattic, Inc. 132 Hawthorne Street San Francisco, CA 94107, USA, using tracking technology from Quantcast Inc., 201 3rd St, Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103-3153, USA. WordPress.com-Stats uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is stored on a server in the USA. The IP address is made anonymous immediately after processing and before it is stored. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can object to the collection and use of data by Quantcast with effect for the future by setting an opt-out cookie in your browser by clicking on the link “Click here to opt-out”: http://www.quantcast.com/opt-out. If you delete all cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

* Google AdSense

This offer uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating ads from Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google AdSense uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the user’s computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including the IP address of the users) and delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to Google’s contractual partners. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however, the provider points out to users that in this case they may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

* Amazon Affiliate Program

lriese.ch / lre-Photography.com is a member of the Amazon EU partner program, which was designed to provide a medium for websites through which by placing advertisements and links to[please insert here the applicable name of the website (Amazon.co.uk / Local.Amazon.co.uk / Amazon.de / en.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.fr / Amazon.it / it.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.es.BuyVIP.com)]. reimbursement of advertising costs can be earned. Amazon uses cookies to trace the origin of orders. Among other things, Amazon can recognize that you have clicked the partner link on this website. For more information about Amazon’s use of data, please see the company’s privacy policy: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

* Embedded YouTube and Vimeo videos

Our website uses the lazy load for videos when a video is running embedded. This plugin prevents user data from being sent to the video platforms if you do not play the video at all.

Only when you click on the video, the normal YouTube or Vimeo Player is loaded.

The Youtube plug-in is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
The Vimeo plug-in is operated by Vimeo LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

Clicking on one of our embedded or linked YouTube or Vimeo videos connects you to the appropriate servers. This tells these servers from which side you trigger the playback of this video. If you are logged into your YouTube or Vimeo account, enable the appropriate service to associate video playback with your personal profile. You can prevent your YouTube or Vimeo account from logging out.

When a YouTube or Vimeo video is played back, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior. Anyone who has disabled cookies for the Google ad program does not need to expect such cookies when viewing YouTube videos. Youtube and Vimeo also store non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you wish to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in your browser.

Vimeo calls the tracker Google Analytics in the iframe in which the video is called. </ Span> This is a separate tracking on the vimeo site to which we have no access. You can prevent Google Analytics tracking by using the opt-out tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. You may also prevent the collection of Google Analytics-generated data in connection with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser plug-in .

For more information on how these services handle user information, see the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy and Vimeo’s Privacy Policy at Vimeo at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

The use of YouTube and Vimeo is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 §1 lit. f DSG.

* Storage time

We store your personal data beyond the end of the purpose for which the data was collected, but only for the period required by legal regulations (in particular tax law).

After expiry of this period, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted if they are no longer needed to conclude a contract and/or there is no legitimate interest on our part in the new storage.

* Information

You may request information from us as to whether we process your personal data and, if so, you have the right to information about such personal data and the additional information referred to in Article 15 DSGVO.

* Right to correction

You have the right to have the incorrect personal data concerning you corrected; you may request that incomplete personal data be completed in accordance with Article 16 of the DSGVO.

* Right to delete

You have the right to request us to delete your personal data concerning you immediately. We must delete them immediately, in particular for one of the following reasons:

  • Your personal information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected or otherwise processed.
  • You revoke your consent, which was the basis for processing your data, and there is no other legal basis for processing.
  • Your data was processed illegally.

The right of revocation does not exist if your personal data, which concern you, are necessary for the enforcement, enforcement or defence of our legal claims.

* Right to process restriction

You have the right to request us to limit the processing of your personal data if:

  • You deny the accuracy of the data and we check and verify the accuracy,
  • the processing is illegal, and you refuse to delete data and instead request a restriction on its use,
  • we no longer need the data, but you do need it to enforce, enforce or defend legal claims,
  • You have objected to the processing of your data and it is not yet clear whether our legitimate reasons outweigh your reasons.

* Right to Data Transferability

You have the right to receive the personal data you provide in a structured, general and machine-readable form and you have the right to transfer this data to another person, unhindered by us, provided that the processing is based on an authorisation or a contract, and our processing is carried out by means of automated processes.

* Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the event of revocation, we will immediately delete the data concerned, unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consensus. The revocation of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

* Right to object

Without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies, you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State where the domicile, workplace or place of alleged infringement is located, if you believe that your personal data are being processed in violation of DS GMO.

The Supervisory Authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of appeal under Article 78 of the DSPR.

* Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right, upon request and free of charge, to receive information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, unless there is a legal obligation to retain such data.

* Privacy contact

You are welcome to use one of the following contact options to contact us regarding data protection. Responsible in the sense of the DSGVO:

Laurenc Riese
Zimbergstrasse 11
8335 Hittnau CH /Switzerland)
E-mail: info(at)pscc(dot)ch
Phone: +41 79 730 0660

The person responsible for the DSGVO is the person who decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

* What is personal information?

Personal data are data which may reveal or disclose the identity of the customer. We adhere to the policy of data avoidance. As far as possible, we avoid the collection of personal data.

* Handling of personal data

The personal data are used exclusively for drafting contracts, determining the content, executing or processing a contract agreement (Article 6 I b DSGVO). Data will only be passed on to third parties for the provision of services and the performance of the contract. We refer to third parties below.

* Data security

This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security purposes and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential content (such as orders). You can recognize an encrypted connection by the character string https: // and the lock icon in your browser bar. All data on our website is protected by technical and organisational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification and distribution.

* Registration Data

For the full use of the functions of our website a registration is required. The registration data is collected through your respective entries and used with your consent for the specific purpose5 (Art. 6 I a DSGVO).

* Data collection when visiting our website

If you visit our website for information purposes (such as reading content) without registering or otherwise providing us with information, we only collect general technical information that your browser transmits to our server. These are:

  • the page we visited
  • the IP address (possibly in anonymous form)
  • date and time at time of access
  • duration of the visit;
  • browser type
  • the recommendation page
  • the operating system used

For technical reasons, this data is registered in a server log file and can be used and stored for the purpose of statistical evaluation of this website. This data will not be transmitted or used in any other way. We reserve the right to check the server log files subsequently if there are concrete indications of illegal use.

The use of certain external services, such as embedded video, in some cases requires the transmission of technical data to third parties and is described below.

* Data processing for order processing

For the processing of your order we work together with service providers, who support us completely or partially in the execution of concluded contracts. Personal data is transferred to these service providers, as explained below.

The personal data collected by us will be passed on within the scope of the contract to the transport company commissioned with the delivery (d. H. DHL), insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. We pass your payment data on to the commissioned bank or Paypal as payment service provider in the context of the payment transaction, if this is necessary for the processing of the payment.

All PayPal transactions are subject to PayPal Privacy Policy .

The legal basis for the transmission of the data is Art. 6 §1 lit. b DSGVO.

* Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right, upon request and free of charge, to receive information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, insofar as there is no legal obligation to store such data.

* Shop / e-Shop

All shop articles and conditions to the respective articles are contained here or directly in the article description. In the context of the shop and invoicing, data is stored for further use. For invoicing, at least the first and last name, user/user name, postal address and e-mail address must be stored. For software and license purchases of offered software licenses, the user/user name and the corresponding license must also be saved for later recovery. The following shop contents are affected:

  • Software Licenses
  • Books
  • e-Learnings (books, videos, DVD’s, e-books)
  • Travel
  • workshops / courses
  • Enquiries to appointments / customer contact

Which data can be stored can be requested directly by the user, see chapter on this page: DSGVO (GDPR) – request personal data

* Booking workshops – training – travel – photo trips

All conditions to the respective articles are contained here or directly in the article description in the Shop. See previous chapter * Shop on this page. Which data can be stored can be requested directly by the user, see chapter on this page: DSGVO (GDPR) – request personal data

* Shop Cancellation Policy

* Shop right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke this contract/purchase within fourteen days without giving reasons. The revocation period is fourteen days from the day of conclusion of the contract/purchase. To exercise your right of withdrawal, you must inform me, Laurenc Riese, Zimbergstrasse 11, 8335 Hittnau CH, with a clear declaration (e.g. a letter sent by post, our contact form or e-mail) of your decision to withdraw from this contract. You can use our contact form, the data collected there will be saved with us. For the protection of the revocation period it is sufficient that you send the notice about the exercise of the revocation right before expiry of the revocation period.

* Shop consequences of the revocation

If you cancel this contract, I will refund all payments I have received from you, including the delivery costs (except for the additional costs resulting from the fact that you have chosen a different type of delivery than the cheapest standard delivery offered by me), immediately and at the latest within fourteen days from the day on which I received the notification of your cancellation of this contract. For this refund use a bank transfer as a means of payment; in no case will you be charged any fees for this refund. This does not apply to booked trips, in which case expenses may be reimbursed. In the case of travel, the costs which we receive back from the respective organizers ourselves can also be reimbursed. In any case, travel cancellation insurance must be taken out by the purchaser separately in advance, which must be claimed by the purchaser in the event of a cancellation.

* Shop / Products marked with “Lifetime Warranty”

What is the Lifetime Warranty? Depending on which product you bought, e.g. #LRE-PRPS040118 and Box, you have lifetime warranty. This means that you can download your box again at any time in the online shop under “My account”. If we expand a product box with additional presets, you have the right to download and use an updated version of the box in your customer account in the online shop as an update to your existing purchase at no additional cost at any time. The right only applies to your purchased product ID BOX and cannot be transferred to another product box.

 

We reserve the right to modify this page at any time.

 

By using and using the page (s) listed above, you accept these terms and conditions! If you do not agree, you must leave these pages!